1022 ELM ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1022 ELM ST
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0008/ 013/
Control#
00002745
Owner
RIZZI, FRANCIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$281,800
PID
2745
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,800$23,000$281,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZI, FRANCIS J
Co-Owner1022 ELM STREET
AddressWEST WEST TERRACE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$22,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0549-0347
Sale Date02/25/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIZZI, FRANCIS J$22,750 0549-034702/25/1999
TOBAYGO, J L$1 1616-006207/26/1995
DEMCHER, H T$0 1616-005902/08/1995
TOBAYGO, J L$0 1511-023107/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,541
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,541 1,541
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,541 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,714 1,541

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,185$4,690$50,875
2024$46,185$4,690$50,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps