1612 GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1612 GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00027469
Owner
YOURGAL, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,400
PID
27469
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,100$22,300$113,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOURGAL, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address
1604 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$175,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2907-2662
Sale Date05/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOURGAL, JANICE M; YOURGAL, JOSEPH J$175,600 2907-266205/29/2025
DAVID RUIZ MONTALVO$115,000 2858-149105/07/2024
RAUDENBUSH, REGINA; RAUDENBUSH, ROBERT; SMITH, JANE$0 1081-118212/15/1966
DONOVAN, J J & M E$0 0283-003706/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   2,504 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,115$3,000$19,115
2024$16,115$3,000$19,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps