1500 E WICONISCO AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1500 E WICONISCO AVE
Tax Map
22/ 14/ 0085/ 001/
Control#
00027475
Owner
THOMPSON, ANDREA L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$76,200
PID
27475
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,900$23,300$76,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, ANDREA L
Co-Owner
Address
1434 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$2,205
Certificate
Book & Page 2548-2010
Sale Date11/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON, ANDREA L$2,205 2548-201011/05/2015
MIONE, ARLENE F$1 2226-121910/17/2006
MIONE, ALFRED A; MIONE, ARLENE$0 1297-065511/05/1980
BEHNEY, W F & M M$0 1279-010706/24/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)196
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-14
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,292 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   2,584 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,135$6,000$12,135
2024$6,135$6,000$12,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps