122 N YOHE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
122 N YOHE STREET
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00027482
Owner
SHOOP, COURTNEY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,400
PID
27482
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,000$31,400$313,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOP, COURTNEY A
Co-Owner
Address
122 NORTH YOHE STREET
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2042-1413
Sale Date05/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOOP, COURTNEY A; SHOOP, JOSEPH J$1 2042-141305/14/2003
SHOOP JOSEPH J & DRUM COURTNEY$1 1126-032403/27/2001
SHOOP LAWRENCE A & LINDA L$1 1576-004610/18/1994
SHOOP LAWRENCE A & LINDA L$0 1136-071710/25/1988
SHOOP JOSEPH J & M$0 1148-032512/28/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,236 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 516 0
   4,860 2,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,990$6,000$49,990
2024$43,990$6,000$49,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps