859 DEEP CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
859 DEEP CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 06/ 0054/ 001/
Control#
00000275
Owner
HARNER, ALFRED R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,500
PID
275
District
01: BARRY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,800$35,700$216,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNER, ALFRED R
Co-Owner
Address
859 DEEP CREEK RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0159-0041
Sale Date09/19/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNER, ALFRED R; HARNER, JANET C$1 0159-004109/19/1997
HARNER, ALFRED R; HARNER, JANET C; HARNER,A R & J C$300 0159-003209/19/1997
HARNER,A R & J C$0 1208-082907/08/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj55
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,710 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   3,732 1,710

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0105 - Barry - Weisa
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl88.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,395$4,685$20,080
2024$15,395$4,685$20,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps