23 N YOHE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 N YOHE STREET
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00027504
Owner
LEWIS, WILLIAM T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$279,600
PID
27504
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,600$32,000$279,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, WILLIAM T
Co-Owner
Address
23 N YOHE STREET
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2254-0855
Sale Date05/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, DEBRA; LEWIS, WILLIAM T$1 2254-085505/02/2007
LEWIS, WILLIAM T$0 1308-014008/27/1981
NELSON, C F & G$0 0634-027404/23/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,986
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22b - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,362 1,362
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 507 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   3,147 1,986

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,425$6,000$43,425
2024$37,425$6,000$43,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps