1745 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1745 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00027518
Owner
SHOOP, CLETUS A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$52,100
PID
27518
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,000$20,100$52,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOOP, CLETUS A
Co-Owner
Address
1745 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$9,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0178-0007
Sale Date10/22/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOOP, CLETUS A; SHOOP, LEE L$9,500 0178-000710/22/1997
LEBO, RUSSELL H (REF)$1 0173-021510/14/1997
LEBO, RUSSELL H (REF)$500 0149-020708/15/1988
LEBO, R H & KELLY, J W (REF)$1,200 0150-009605/03/1988
CARL, RK & KELLY, JW & LEBO,RH$0 1373-014011/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-14
Econ Dep Adj175
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
DCKR-DECK 56 0
   776 720

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,295$3,000$5,295
2024$2,295$3,000$5,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps