1941 E GRAND AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1941 E GRAND AVE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00027529
Owner
BROWN, LAVERNE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$138,600
PID
27529
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,500$23,100$138,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LAVERNE R
Co-Owner
Address
4915 STATE ROUTE 209
ELIZABETHVILLE, PA 17023
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2456-0849
Sale Date12/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, CINDY K; BROWN, LAVERNE R$30,000 2456-084912/12/2012
BETTINGER, BRENDA M; JOBE, DONALD S; JOBE, MARIE; JOBE, THOMAS W$1 2148-106104/26/2005
JOBE, MARIE; JOBE, THOMAS$0 0917-052404/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 861 861
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 821 821
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,075 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 395 0
   3,840 1,962

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,655$3,000$17,655
2024$14,655$3,000$17,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps