2029 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2029 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00027534
Owner
YODER, ARTHUR D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,400
PID
27534
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,300$23,100$113,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, ARTHUR D
Co-Owner
Address
2029 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1492-0901
Sale Date01/22/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YODER, ARTHUR D; YODER, BONNIE L$1 1492-090101/22/1993
YODER, A D JR$1 1465-000506/19/1991
YODER, A D & O$0 1066-041606/09/1965
MOYER, I & B$0 0451-027503/22/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 762 762
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 954 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 205 0
   3,079 1,566

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,525$3,000$17,525
2024$14,525$3,000$17,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps