2035 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2035 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00027535
Owner
CASSEL, RODNEY H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,000
PID
27535
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,500$25,500$144,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSEL, RODNEY H
Co-Owner
Address
2035 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-0625
Sale Date04/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASSEL, RODNEY H; IRWIN, JAMIE C$180,000 2816-062504/17/2023
TYSON, STEPHEN M$69,000 2569-048807/26/2016
HARNER, JAQUELINE M; HARNER, RANDAL L$0 1450-067608/06/1990
BENDIGO, G & L$0 0616-046112/21/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,598
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 878 878
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 153 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 214 0
   2,745 1,598

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl357.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,265$3,825$17,090
2024$13,265$3,825$17,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps