64 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
64 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0009/ 010/
Control#
00002755
Owner
LAFFERTY, DAWN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$322,900
PID
2755
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,300$25,600$322,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFFERTY, DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address64 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-0532
Sale Date12/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAFFERTY, DAWN M$70,000 2888-053212/17/2024
LAFFERTY, DAWN M$1 2870-029008/01/2024
LAFFERTY, DAWN M; WAGNER, DENISE M; WOLK, TINA M$1 2124-038611/01/2004
WOLK, CARL F; WOLK, THERESA$0 1168-002202/13/1973
ZIMMERMZN, J M & S M$0 1157-083207/13/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate03A-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   3,408 2,552

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,025$7,500$55,525
2024$48,025$7,500$55,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps