1944 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1944 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00027550
Owner
GREEN, THEODORE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,800
PID
27550
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,700$21,100$189,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, THEODORE
Co-Owner
Address
1944 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1445-0378
Sale Date04/24/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREEN, CAROL; GREEN, THEODORE$0 1445-037804/24/1990
HOLDEN, C G & R E$0 1030-020810/27/1961
CARL, E & G E$0 0438-016308/21/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 880 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 460 0
   3,980 2,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,025$3,000$18,025
2024$15,025$3,000$18,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps