0 GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00027552
Owner
DONMOYER, NATASHA S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,500
PID
27552
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,000$25,500$42,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONMOYER, NATASHA S
Co-Owner
Address
1942 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-1322
Sale Date08/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONMOYER, NATASHA S$1 2884-132208/13/2024
DONMOYER, HIEDE A; DONMOYER, TROY E$1 2798-223809/07/2022
EBEY, EDWARD W; SEIGER, YVONNE M$85,000 2642-292311/02/2018
BOHR, NANCY I; BOHR, THOMAS H$0 1086-043305/31/1967
NELSON, G D & A$0 0426-024104/30/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood104.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete450.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510$1,935$2,445
2024$510$1,935$2,445