1928 GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1928 GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00027553
Owner
BIXLER, ANGELA LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,800
PID
27553
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,600$29,200$233,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBIXLER, ANGELA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
1928 E GRAND AVENUE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2394-1982
Sale Date01/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIXLER, ANGELA LYNN$1 2394-198201/14/2011
BIXLER, ANGELA LYNN; BIXLER, JAMES C$1 2249-294404/04/2007
BIXLER, DEBRA J; BIXLER, JAMES C$0 1165-003512/06/1972
ZEIGLER, J O & A L$0 0586-050902/15/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,110 1,110
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 322 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,055 0
SLBR-SLAB 442 0
   5,019 2,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl280.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal150.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)VVinyl170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,375$5,740$34,115
2024$28,375$5,740$34,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps