1808 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1808 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00027566
Owner
LEWIS, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,400
PID
27566
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,700$20,700$93,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
1808 E GRAND AVE
REINERTON, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0980-0354
Sale Date05/21/1959

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, KATHRYNE E; LEWIS, THOMAS$0 0980-035405/21/1959
UNGER, H & E F$0 0451-031604/01/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,841
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)252
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 882 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   3,582 1,841

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl416.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl78.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,445$3,000$20,445
2024$17,445$3,000$20,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps