1742 -1744 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1742 -1744 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00027569
Owner
KOPERNA, DARRYL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,800
PID
27569
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,800$26,000$93,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOPERNA, DARRYL L
Co-Owner
Address
1744 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0818-0188
Sale Date11/05/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOPERNA, DARRYL L$1 0818-018811/05/1999
KOPERNA DARRYL L & JANE E$0 1358-027404/08/1985
WORKMAN, E F & F$0 0870-048610/13/1953
WORKMAN, E F & F$0 0485-001104/12/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)896
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 572 0
   3,416 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal108.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood126.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,640$3,825$13,465
2024$9,640$3,825$13,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps