1710 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1710 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00027575
Owner
RHEN, KYLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,200
PID
27575
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,700$25,500$132,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRHEN, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
1710 E GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-1638
Sale Date06/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHEN, ELIZABETH; RHEN, KYLE$135,000 2864-163806/21/2024
MILLER, LISA S$65,000 2803-035712/23/2022
UNGER, JAY L$1 2783-095607/11/2022
UNGER, BRIAN L; UNGER, SCOTT J$1 2672-099810/21/2019
UNGER, JAY L; UNGER, JOAN E$0 1009-048409/19/1960
HUMMEL, JR H & E M$0 0289-012310/09/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)420
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 690 0
   4,050 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,435$3,825$21,260
2024$17,435$3,825$21,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps