1711 E WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1711 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0076/ 001/
Control#
00027577
Owner
NULL, EUGENE K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,200
PID
27577
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,700$22,500$200,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNULL, EUGENE K
Co-Owner
Address
50 BEAGLE RD
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2425-1900
Sale Date01/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NULL, DEBORAH A; NULL, EUGENE K$1 2425-190001/12/2012
HILEMAN, TIFFANY R; NULL, KEVIN E$1 2370-004004/29/2010
FRENCH, RUTH E; FRENCH, WILLIAM$0 1116-018310/03/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,305
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,305 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 406 0
SLBR-SLAB 225 0
   3,241 1,305

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage75
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood80.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,895$3,000$26,895
2024$23,895$3,000$26,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps