84 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
84 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0009/ 017/
Control#
00002759
Owner
BUTENSKY, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$395,600
PID
2759
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,600$30,000$395,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTENSKY, JOSEPH
Co-Owner84 HILL TERRACE DRIVE
AddressWEST WEST TERRACE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1185-0461
Sale Date01/28/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUTENSKY, JOSEPH; BUTENSKY, NANCY A$0 1185-046101/28/1974
ZVORSKY, V L & G A$0 1178-008707/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,734
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate03A-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,524 1,734

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage200
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame784.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame864.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,645$12,500$51,145
2024$38,645$12,500$51,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps