125 S YOHE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 S YOHE STREET
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00027616
Owner
WERLEY, BRIAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,300
PID
27616
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,500$25,800$118,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWERLEY, BRIAN L
Co-Owner
Address125 S YOHE ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-1752
Sale Date08/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERLEY, BRIAN L; WERLEY, PATRICIA C$220,000 2918-175208/07/2025
YERGER, DARLENE M; YERGER, DENNIS L$0 1190-035605/15/1974
ST PETERS EVAN LUTH CHURCH$0 0816-035405/17/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,389
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,044 345
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,044 0
DCKR-DECK 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   4,060 1,389

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2206 - Porter - Rein
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood150.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete165.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,800$3,825$14,625
2024$10,800$3,825$14,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps