324 W WICONSICO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
324 W WICONSICO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 15/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00027628
Owner
KROH, KAREN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,100
PID
27628
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,200$24,900$143,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKROH, KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address
324 W WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-0564
Sale Date10/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KROH, JAMES G; KROH, KAREN L$1 2516-056410/21/2014
KROH, JAMES G & KAREN L$0 1388-026202/27/1987
BIXLER, C L & M$0 0694-001001/15/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,449
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 805 805
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,213 1,449

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage49
Depth176

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,495$3,665$14,160
2024$10,495$3,665$14,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps