114 TREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
114 TREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00027639
Owner
SHUTT, RANDY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,700
PID
27639
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,300$31,400$197,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUTT, RANDY C
Co-Owner
Address
114 TREMONT AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0017-0174
Sale Date02/18/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUTT, FAYE A; SHUTT, RANDY C$75,000 0017-017402/18/1997
BANDEROB, R J$85,000 1535-015412/21/1993
TALLMAN, R W & S E$0 1273-028705/09/1979
DEICHERT, E R$0 0773-026809/01/1949
DEICHERT, E R$0 0508-009405/03/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 626 0
   4,550 2,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood130.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood342.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood228.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,755$6,000$22,755
2024$16,755$6,000$22,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps