108 TREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 TREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00027640
Owner
SHADLE, BRIAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,300
PID
27640
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,200$17,100$120,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADLE, BRIAN M
Co-Owner
Address
108 TREMONT AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0770-0100
Sale Date11/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADLE, BRIAN M; SHADLE, PATRICIA ANN$38,000 0770-010011/15/1999
SHUTT RONALD L & CYNTHIA A$0 1250-037712/22/1977
TALLMAN, G E$0 1146-015211/05/1971
STRAWHECKER, L D & T$0 0728-031902/16/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
SLBR-SLAB 355 0
   3,190 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,310$3,000$15,310
2024$12,310$3,000$15,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps