2210 E GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2210 E GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00027645
Owner
REZNIK, KONSTANTIN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$189,700
PID
27645
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,800$40,900$189,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREZNIK, KONSTANTIN
Co-Owner
Address
295 BOULDER DR
DENVER, PA 17517
Sale Price$85,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-1465
Sale Date08/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REZNIK, KONSTANTIN$85,900 2668-146508/21/2019
WELLS FARGO USA HOLDINGS INC$217,773 2654-274703/26/2019
KAFORA, JOSPEH; KAFORA, LINDA M; MCGRAW, JOHN E$1 1601-000704/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,038
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,547 1,547
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,491 1,491
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,491 0
CPTR-CARPORT 210 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,572 0
   6,311 3,038

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage190
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood800.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood608.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,815$6,000$25,815
2024$19,815$6,000$25,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps