125 TREMONT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
125 TREMONT AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00027668
Owner
REINOEHL, SCOTT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,100
PID
27668
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,200$23,900$121,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREINOEHL, SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address
123 TREMONT AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915-0618
Sale Date07/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REINOEHL, CHRISTINA L; REINOEHL, SCOTT J$200,000 2915-061807/08/2025
MESSERSMITH, BRUCE L$1 2790-036309/01/2022
MESSERSMITH, GINGER; MESSERSMITH, RICHARD C$0 1067-051807/09/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,398
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)480
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 726 726
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 464 0
   2,630 1,398

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,495$3,190$15,685
2024$12,495$3,190$15,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps