0 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00027674
Owner
BROWN, TERRY L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,900
PID
27674
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,600$29,300$53,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
117 TREMONT AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0796-0001
Sale Date12/28/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, CRISTAL A; BROWN, TERRY L$10,000 0796-000112/28/1999
MALONE JOSEPH F$1,500 1488-045910/07/1992
DREHER W R$0 1140-052307/15/1971
DREHER D A$0 1116-047510/10/1969
PIANO J & E$0 1096-001403/19/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage130
Depth230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$895$895
2024$0$895$895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps