318RR WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318RR WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0041/ 000/
Control#
00027677
Owner
MILLER, DAVID C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,500
PID
27677
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,800$28,700$263,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address
209 W MUIR ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1240-0807
Sale Date05/25/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, DAVID C; MILLER, WENDY K$0 1240-080705/25/1977
MILLER, D & W K$0 1228-094008/31/1976
WEAVER, C A & A S$0 1163-031911/01/1972
TALLMAN, W R$0 1110-050005/08/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,942
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate22b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,326 1,326
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 616 616
OPR-OPEN PORCH 718 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 672 0
   3,332 1,942

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage250
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum1175.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood360.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl216.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,105$6,000$31,105
2024$25,105$6,000$31,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps