Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
205 W WASHINGTON ST
Print
Map It
Location
205 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00027687
Owner
WITMER, RAY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,600
PID
27687
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$141,700
$23,900
$165,600
Owner of Record
Owner
WITMER, RAY L
Co-Owner
Address
205 W WASHINGTON ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2189-1644
Sale Date
01/31/2006
WITMER, RAY L
$80,000
2189-1644
01/31/2006
WESSNER, MARION
$60,000
1147-0274
03/29/2001
RODICHOK DAVID M
$42,000
1508-0095
06/15/1993
STONEROAD KEVIN L
$0
1317-0340
06/04/1982
EISENACHER, H L & A M
$0
0927-0341
09/27/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,296
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
22B-11
R-FIRST FLOOR
864
864
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
864
432
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
DCK
R-DECK
312
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
360
0
3,264
1,296
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
50
Depth
150
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
AL
Aluminum
160.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
216.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,870
$3,190
$17,060
2024
$13,870
$3,190
$17,060
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps