103 W WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
103 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00027692
Owner
SMITH, CANDACE L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$178,800
PID
27692
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,400$24,400$178,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CANDACE L
Co-Owner
Address
257 WINDCHIME DR
WILMINGTON, NC 28412
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-2060
Sale Date07/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, CANDACE L$1 2568-206007/25/2016
KRYSTON, BETH L; KRYSTON, JOHN J$16,000 2143-087903/25/2005
KAUFMAN, RICHARD E; KAUFMAN, RUTH E$12,101 0826-030902/15/2000
COMMUNITY BANKS N A$678 0800-034212/17/1999
UPDEGROVE DAVID J & SANDRA L$0 1187-060207/17/1973
BROWN, L A$0 0712-008409/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
OPR-OPEN PORCH 166 0
   1,594 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,990$3,190$23,180
2024$19,990$3,190$23,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps