202 N KEYSTONE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
202 N KEYSTONE ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00027693
Owner
VERES, CHRISTOPHER J
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$157,500
PID
27693
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,600$25,900$157,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVERES, CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address
115 LINCOLN ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1484-0238
Sale Date07/16/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERES, CHRISTOPHER J; VERES, CHRISTOPHER J$0 1484-023807/16/1992
VERES, CHRISTOPHER J; VERES, CHRISTOPHER J$40,000 1484-023807/16/1992
DAVIS, K$0 1323-059511/16/1982
WEAVER, A$0 1198-078310/31/1974
WEAVER, J H & C E$0 0670-014409/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:5
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 1,848 1,848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 616
   2,464 2,464
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 544
   1,632 1,632
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 144
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 72 72
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 72 72
   144 144

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,510$3,000$20,510
2024$17,510$3,000$20,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps