Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
211 N KEYSTONE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
211 N KEYSTONE STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00027697
Owner
REINOEHL, SCOTT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,400
PID
27697
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$136,200
$26,200
$162,400
Owner of Record
Owner
REINOEHL, SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address
123 TREMONT AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price
$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2425-1593
Sale Date
01/17/2012
REINOEHL, CHRISTINA L; REINOEHL, SCOTT J
$22,500
2425-1593
01/17/2012
MID PENN BANK
$1,037
2418-2147
10/19/2011
DEITER, KEVIN J
$1
2051-1528
07/02/2003
DEITER KEVIN J & COX ASHLEY M
$38,600
1606-0092
06/17/2002
SCHELL KATHRYN
$0
1198-0789
10/31/1974
WEAVER JACOB H
$0
0520-0200
05/28/1926
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
22B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
720
720
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
720
720
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
720
360
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
720
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
580
0
3,460
1,800
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.22
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
50
Depth
190
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
180.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
320.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
288.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,570
$4,040
$16,610
2024
$12,570
$4,040
$16,610
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps