225 N WEAVER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 N WEAVER STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0065/ 001/
Control#
00027703
Owner
GIBSON, JOSEPH L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$214,300
PID
27703
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,500$29,800$214,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, JOSEPH L
Co-Owner
Address
225 N WEAVER ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1622-0084
Sale Date09/05/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIBSON, ANGELA L; GIBSON, JOSEPH L$32,500 1622-008409/05/1995
PETERS, R H & G N$0 1428-008505/24/1989
REIBSANE, M L$0 1336-078710/27/1983
UPDEGROVE, F & G$0 1251-077502/06/1978
UPDEGROVE, F & G$0 1251-073702/03/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-15
Econ Dep Adj250
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   3,074 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage100
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood392.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,230$6,000$31,230
2024$25,230$6,000$31,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps