81 N WEAVER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
81 N WEAVER ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00027714
Owner
CARL, KENNETH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$369,100
PID
27714
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,400$37,700$369,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, KENNETH A
Co-Owner
Address
81 N WEAVER ST
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2731-0578
Sale Date05/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARL, KENNETH A; CARL, KIMBERLY$190,000 2731-057805/10/2021
CARL, DANNY R$1 2532-185104/23/2015
CARL, DANNY R$1 2506-181707/01/2014
CARL, DANNY R; CARL, VENUS M$1 2384-257210/14/2010
CARL, DANNY R$12,000 1467-020207/19/1991
MASON, J S & P B$0 0905-009608/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22b - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,144 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 400 0
   5,480 1,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage200
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,430$6,000$33,430
2024$27,430$6,000$33,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps