107 N KEYSTONE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
107 N KEYSTONE ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00027719
Owner
REED, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,100
PID
27719
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,300$23,800$137,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
107 N KEYSTONE ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1441-0734
Sale Date01/24/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED, BRUCE; REED, FAYE$0 1441-073401/24/1990
INTER CHRUCH FOURSQUARE GOSPEL$0 1358-013804/03/1985
WITMER, V$0 0654-017406/01/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,969
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 874 874
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 730 730
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 730 365
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 730 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
   3,319 1,969

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage46
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,410$3,000$17,410
2024$14,410$3,000$17,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps