1048 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1048 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00002772
Owner
SPANGLER, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,500
PID
2772
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,000$25,500$238,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANGLER, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
1048 MAPLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1665-0182
Sale Date06/25/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPANGLER, AUDREY R; SPANGLER, JAMES E$135,000 1665-018206/25/1996
MALINIAK, V & J M$0 1230-093309/29/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,660 1,660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,660 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   4,204 1,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage189
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,875$11,245$61,120
2024$49,875$11,245$61,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps