112 W WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
112 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00027726
Owner
STROUPHAUER, JUSTIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,300
PID
27726
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$170,600$23,700$194,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAUER, JUSTIN M
Co-Owner
Address
112 W WASHINGTON ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2730-1347
Sale Date04/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAUER, JUSTIN M; STROUPHAUER, TAYLOR$170,000 2730-134704/30/2021
MILLER, BRYAN R; MILLER, JESSICA A$1 2396-051002/11/2011
MILLER, BRYAN R$43,000 2027-230901/08/2003
HAUSE HARVEY C & RUTH N$0 0737-025805/19/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 880 880
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,496 2,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock504.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,680$3,190$20,870
2024$17,680$3,190$20,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps