1052 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1052 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
03/ 12/ 0012/ 002/
Control#
00002773
Owner
MORAN, LAWRENCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,000
PID
2773
District
03: Branch Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,700$22,300$213,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN, LAWRENCE
Co-Owner1052 MAPLE ST
AddressWEST WEST TERRACE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1297-0072
Sale Date10/23/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORAN, KAREN; MORAN, LAWRENCE$0 1297-007210/23/1980
BUSH, G & M$0 1234-089001/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate03a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 229 0
   3,061 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0301 - Branch - West
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage100
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,740$7,500$45,240
2024$37,740$7,500$45,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps