0 N WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0095/ 002/
Control#
00027741
Owner
PORTER TOWNSHIP OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$555,800
PID
27741
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$491,100$64,700$555,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER TOWNSHIP OF
Co-Owner
Address
309 WEST WICONISCO STREET
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2340-0831
Sale Date05/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORTER TOWNSHIP OF$2,000 2340-083105/26/2009
PORTER TOWNSHIP OF$1 2340-083405/18/2009
PORTER TOWNSHIP OF$0 1113-054707/31/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,440 1,440
   1,440 1,440
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 7,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,600 3,600
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,600 3,600
   7,200 7,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,536 1,536
   1,536 1,536
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 4,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 4,800 4,800
   4,800 4,800

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres1.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,975$13,035$107,010
2024$93,975$13,035$107,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps