215 W WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 W WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00027742
Owner
ROMBERGER, RONALD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,800
PID
27742
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,600$24,200$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROMBERGER, RONALD L
Co-Owner
Address
215 W WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2784-1758
Sale Date07/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMBERGER, RONALD L; ROMBERGER, SHARON A$32,500 2784-175807/14/2022
DIEGERT, GLORIA; DIEGERT, WILLIAM O$24,500 1523-025409/29/1993
GREEN III, M W & J A$0 1383-090111/18/1986
MASON, J S & P B$0 1151-089204/01/1972
BENDER, L K & C A$0 0885-040207/31/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   2,512 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,495$3,190$13,685
2024$10,495$3,190$13,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps