111 W WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 W WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00027751
Owner
KANE, DONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,200
PID
27751
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,500$23,700$119,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, DONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
111 W WICONISCO AVE
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-1762
Sale Date06/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, DONALD J; KANE, HEATHER$9,000 2597-176206/02/2017
EAGER, GEORGE F$20,000 2135-191401/31/2005
LEROY, CLINTON A$28,000 0174-011610/17/1997
OXENRIDER, GLEN H & RUTH A$1 1489-076410/28/1992
OXENRIDER, E M$0 0654-023202/28/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 472 472
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 259 0
   1,559 856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,330$3,190$11,520
2024$8,330$3,190$11,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps