111 E WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
111 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00027761
Owner
WOLFE, KENNETH W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,000
PID
27761
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,300$23,700$145,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, KENNETH W
Co-Owner
Address
111 E WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1464-0178
Sale Date05/31/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE, GAIL A; WOLFE, KENNETH W$37,000 1464-017805/31/1991
HAND, M R$0 1395-061108/07/1987
GEIST, J J$0 1204-091404/22/1975
GEIST, C J$0 0978-033304/23/1959
EISENACHER, W P$0 0435-036206/12/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,332
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 437 0
   2,525 1,332

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,730$3,190$17,920
2024$14,730$3,190$17,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps