215 E WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
215 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00027770
Owner
RIVERA, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,600
PID
27770
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,900$23,700$126,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
215 E WISCONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2707-0634
Sale Date10/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIVERA, ANTHONY J$96,000 2707-063410/16/2020
ANGENY, DWAYNE$18,000 2467-249904/09/2013
SUSQUEHANNA BANK$1,136 2440-082806/13/2012
BENSCOTER, GARY G; BENSCOTER, KAREN A; BRAUER, JAMES A; BRAUER, STACY L$34,000 1619-013208/17/1995
BECKER, B A$0 1391-024703/23/1987
REIDLER, S M & V J$0 1327-009103/03/1983
BOWERS, C C ETAL$0 1239-091105/09/1977
KEEFER, L I ETAL$0 1137-073905/20/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 988
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 308 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 408 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   1,608 988

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,330$3,190$12,520
2024$9,330$3,190$12,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps