0 WICONISCO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WICONISCO AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0127/ 001/
Control#
00027775
Owner
PORTER-TOWER JT MUN AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$26,400
PID
27775
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,200$25,200$26,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER-TOWER JT MUN AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
860 WEST GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1229-0784
Sale Date09/16/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORTER-TOWER JT MUN AUTHY$0 1229-078409/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical240.00 LF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,005$3,005
2024$0$3,005$3,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps