314 WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00027780
Owner
NEYER, EMMA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,900
PID
27780
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,300$22,600$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNEYER, EMMA
Co-Owner
Address
318 W WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1417-0311
Sale Date11/02/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEYER, EMMA; NEYER, WILLIAM$0 1417-031111/02/1988
NEYER, O W & E P$0 1046-028706/15/1963
NEYER, H A$0 0809-051301/30/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 744
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 352 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
   1,213 744

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage50
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,745$3,000$8,745
2024$5,745$3,000$8,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps