310 WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00027781
Owner
BENDER, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,700
PID
27781
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,000$24,700$145,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENDER, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
310 E WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2670-0899
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENDER, MICHAEL$55,000 2670-089910/04/2019
WILLIAMS, PATRICK E; WILLIAMS, ROBERT L; WILLIAMS, THOMAS$1 0006-008002/04/1997
WILLIAMS, THOMAS H & CATHERINE$0 0957-023904/03/1958
COMM OF PA DEPT OF PUB ASSIST$0 0957-023703/10/1958
GANGLOFF, G R & I$0 0624-029606/03/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 380 380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,908 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,380$3,570$13,950
2024$10,380$3,570$13,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps