206 E WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
206 E WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00027791
Owner
NELSON, ERIC A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,700
PID
27791
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,600$17,100$87,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address
206 E WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2543-1605
Sale Date09/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NELSON, ERIC A$26,000 2543-160509/11/2015
NELSON, ANTHONY$20,000 2398-012303/09/2011
COOPER, MARCIA K; HAND, PAUL S; HAND, WILLIAM D$1 0788-007112/14/1999
HAND WILLIAM L & ERMA E$0 0806-014711/28/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 518 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,736 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,635$3,000$11,635
2024$8,635$3,000$11,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps