108 WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
108 WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00027807
Owner
MENDENHALL, SUE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,800
PID
27807
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,600$29,200$177,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDENHALL, SUE A
Co-Owner
Address
108 W WICONISCO ST
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-1156
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENDENHALL, SUE A$1 2814-115606/03/2021
MENDENHALL, DUANE L; MENDENHALL, SUE A$1 2345-245407/22/2009
BROWN, ELWOOD; BROWN, GLADYS$0 0647-011501/05/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate22B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 556 0
   2,932 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,575$6,000$20,575
2024$14,575$6,000$20,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps