212 W WICONISCO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
212 W WICONISCO ST
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00027813
Owner
HOVENSTINE, CAROL J
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$130,400
PID
27813
District
22: PORTER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,800$27,600$130,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVENSTINE, CAROL J
Co-Owner
Address
212 W WICONISCO AVE
MUIR, PA 17957
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2122-2838
Sale Date10/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOVENSTINE, CAROL J$35,000 2122-283810/18/2004
SPECK, JODEE A; SPECK, ROBERT C$43,500 0430-026009/22/1998
DEITER, DENNIS A & MICHELLE M$35,000 1615-015407/13/1995
DAUB, L A$1 1586-011712/19/1994
DAUB, L A$0 1319-087708/09/1982
UNGER, E E & DAUB, L A$0 1041-058512/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 768 768
OFCOffice 384 384
   1,152 1,152
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 512
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 512 512
   512 512
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 160
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 160 160
   160 160
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 40
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 40 40
   40 40

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,315$6,000$12,315
2024$6,315$6,000$12,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps