316 W WICONISCO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 W WICONISCO STREET
Tax Map
22/ 16/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00027817
Owner
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,300
PID
27817
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,600$23,700$102,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV
Co-Owner
AddressC/O COMPU-LINK HUD DIVISION
14002 E 21ST ST SUITE 300
TULSA, OK 74134
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-2276
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$10 2932-227610/30/2025
SNYDER, ALBERT; SNYDER, PATRICIA; SNYDER, ROBERT A$0 1388-089303/02/1987
SNYDER JR, A$0 1248-067210/27/1977
REINER, L T$0 0999-041604/07/1960
STEPHENS, A & E A$0 0838-007804/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate22b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 154 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 600 0
   2,914 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2208 - Porter - Muir
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,075$3,190$12,265
2024$9,075$3,190$12,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps