621 W GRAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
621 W GRAND AVENUE
Tax Map
22/ 17/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00027853
Owner
SCHOFFSTALL, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$222,400
PID
27853
District
22: Porter Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,100$40,300$222,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFFSTALL, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
621 W GRAND AVE
TOWER CITY, PA 17980
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-1176
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFFSTALL, ROBERT A$92,000 2475-117606/28/2013
KUNZ, ERIC$125,000 2263-128007/06/2007
STOCKWELL, MARION; THOMPSON, HAROLD I$1 1655-006404/17/1996
STOCKWELL, M & THOMPSON, H I$24,522 1509-030906/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate22B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,012 0
DCKR-DECK 301 0
   2,325 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2205 - Porter - Sher
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,965$6,000$26,965
2024$20,965$6,000$26,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps